AnaChart data

DNLI analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on DNLI in the AnaChart record, 2018-01-02 to 2026-04-07, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
166
2018-01-02 to 2026-04-07
Scored
165
target and price both known
Reached
59
35.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
44
mean 103
Median implied move
+66.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
26
one identity per person
Ask for the DNLI file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering DNLI, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Andrew Fein24312.5%83+247.6%2026-03-26
Paul Matteis20945.0%33+27.3%2026-03-26
Laura Chico191473.7%94+23.2%2025-12-05
Matthew Harrison13323.1%187+102.4%2026-03-26
Jay Olson1200.0%+157.0%2025-06-23
Salveen Richter11436.4%127+70.2%2026-03-26
Charles Duncan9111.1%93+177.2%2024-09-09
Tazeen Ahmad9333.3%145+41.6%2025-05-19
Jessica Fye8675.0%108+44.2%2025-11-04
Thomas Shrader7114.3%40+60.3%2026-03-02
Michael Yee7457.1%140+54.3%2026-01-07
Joshua Schimmer5480.0%110+23.3%2023-02-28
Joel Beatty400.0%+65.8%2026-04-07
Sean Laaman400.0%+100.1%2025-08-18
David Hoang4375.0%179+54.6%2025-02-11
Esther Rajavelu22100.0%20+26.1%2021-05-18
Mayank Mamtani200.0%+84.2%2025-03-05
Marc Goodman200.0%+66.1%2023-01-30
Avikal Malik100.0%+30.2%2022-11-02
Caroline Palomeque11100.0%49+29.2%2022-06-23
Christopher Marai11100.0%289+118.3%2019-10-22
Brendan Smith002024-10-11
Danielle Brill002024-10-10
Rudy LI002026-02-24
Sarah Schram002025-01-03
Yun Zhong002018-11-12

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on DNLI, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the DNLI file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.