AnaChart data

EDU analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on EDU in the AnaChart record, 2012-10-31 to 2025-10-29, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
97
2012-10-31 to 2025-10-29
Scored
97
target and price both known
Reached
70
72.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
105
mean 187
Median implied move
+16.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
34
one identity per person
Ask for the EDU file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering EDU, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
DS Kim151386.7%148+11.7%2025-10-29
Eddy Wang6466.7%13+10.4%2025-03-24
Michelle Fang600.0%+55.5%2025-09-09
Timothy Zhao6466.7%150+22.0%2025-08-06
Fawne Jiang66100.0%200+14.5%2021-07-26
John Chou5120.0%49+56.3%2025-03-25
Lucy YU5360.0%47+27.6%2025-09-29
Linda Huang44100.0%128+20.9%2025-04-24
Sheng Zhong4125.0%131-82.3%2022-01-10
Youngrin Kim33100.0%99+15.4%2020-11-30
Jeffrey Chan3266.7%120-87.1%2024-01-09
Jessie XU33100.0%157+8.0%2021-04-13
Leon Chik33100.0%742-89.6%2019-02-11
Felix Liu3133.3%8+31.6%2024-03-25
Vitus Leung2150.0%136-35.6%2021-07-27
Alex Xie22100.0%280-89.7%2021-06-07
Jin Yoon22100.0%240+28.7%2020-01-21
Charlotte Wei2150.0%91-26.6%2024-10-03
Mark LI22100.0%77-32.0%2022-06-17
Tian Hou22100.0%115+21.1%2019-10-10
Alex Liu11100.0%459+15.1%2021-03-12
Alvin Jiang11100.0%22+9.8%2016-02-24
Carson LO11100.0%79+24.6%2019-10-22
Candis Chan11100.0%227-49.8%2023-01-17
Clara Fan11100.0%72+16.9%2014-07-23
Cynthia Meng11100.0%98+5.2%2015-07-15
John Choi11100.0%126+21.8%2021-02-03
Fei Fang11100.0%2347-23.3%2014-10-15
Alice Cai100.0%+59.5%2024-04-25
Julia Pan11100.0%38+16.3%2015-10-30
Tallan Zhou11100.0%18-12.0%2019-04-16
Lucy LU11100.0%109+27.6%2017-09-25
Zhao Liping11100.0%14+27.4%2022-07-14
Mariana Kou002018-10-15

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on EDU, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the EDU file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.