AnaChart data

EHTH analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on EHTH in the AnaChart record, 2014-04-03 to 2026-03-11, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
129
2014-04-03 to 2026-03-11
Scored
129
target and price both known
Reached
69
53.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
42
mean 133
Median implied move
+35.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
19
one identity per person
Ask for the EHTH file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering EHTH, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
George Sutton161062.5%72+34.6%2026-02-26
George Hill15640.0%124+54.9%2025-11-11
Jailendra Singh15853.3%71+32.2%2022-05-04
Steven Halper13969.2%172+44.5%2021-01-29
Daniel Grosslight12650.0%91+30.0%2023-08-09
Ben Hendrix1100.0%+94.2%2026-03-11
David Styblo9888.9%457-0.3%2020-07-24
Tobey Sommer8337.5%143+98.3%2022-11-08
Jonathan Yong7571.4%55+30.0%2025-08-07
Steve Valiquette5240.0%34+20.0%2022-01-19
Gregory Peters4375.0%33+50.2%2021-02-01
Yaron Kinar4375.0%13+10.6%2021-03-25
Stephen Tanal2150.0%6+35.9%2020-09-08
Elizabeth Anderson200.0%+15.7%2022-03-02
Frank Sparacino22100.0%107+25.3%2019-07-29
Steven Wardell22100.0%82+31.2%2019-05-06
Frank Morgan100.0%+60.9%2021-11-10
Ross Muken11100.0%121+18.2%2019-02-04
Steve Rubis002014-06-17

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on EHTH, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the EHTH file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.