AnaChart data

ENLAY analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on ENLAY in the AnaChart record, 2018-06-22 to 2023-01-06, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
33
2018-06-22 to 2023-01-06
Scored
33
target and price both known
Reached
30
90.9% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
1188
mean 960
Median implied move
+25.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
11
one identity per person
Ask for the ENLAY file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering ENLAY, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Jose Ruiz121083.3%1180+37.6%2022-06-22
Sam Arie88100.0%1189+26.6%2022-04-29
Javier Garrido44100.0%957+48.4%2022-12-06
Antonella Bianchessi2150.0%25-7.4%2022-11-23
Lueder Schumacher22100.0%906+23.8%2021-07-01
Ahmed Farman11100.0%43-15.8%2022-03-24
Adam Dickens11100.0%196+12.1%2022-07-01
Martin Brough11100.0%258+11.7%2018-06-22
Stefano Bezzato11100.0%1216+36.3%2022-02-24
Werner Eisenmann11100.0%119+7.8%2022-08-04
Robert Pulleyn002023-01-06

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on ENLAY, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the ENLAY file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.