AnaChart data

ESE analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on ESE in the AnaChart record, 2016-02-08 to 2026-03-25, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
72
2016-02-08 to 2026-03-25
Scored
72
target and price both known
Reached
67
93.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
54
mean 125
Median implied move
+8.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
34
one identity per person
Ask for the ESE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering ESE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Tommy Moll99100.0%247+17.0%2026-02-09
Josh Sullivan55100.0%53+14.8%2025-05-09
Paul Fremont55100.0%39+2.8%2022-08-10
Neil Kalton44100.0%131+1.6%2023-02-15
James Thalacker4375.0%113-4.5%2024-08-05
Eric Beaumont44100.0%10+2.0%2022-07-18
Michael Gaugler33100.0%234+15.1%2020-05-12
Durgesh Chopra3266.7%31-2.4%2024-01-23
Julien Dumoulin-smith33100.0%66+3.3%2022-02-23
Daniel Ford33100.0%161+15.0%2019-10-29
Steve Fleishman22100.0%132+22.2%2023-02-21
Andrew Weisel2150.0%283+6.3%2024-04-22
Michael Weinstein22100.0%57-11.5%2021-04-20
Praful Mehta2150.0%41-2.2%2018-05-01
Liam Burke22100.0%431+19.7%2018-08-08
Shahriar Pourreza22100.0%128+24.2%2022-07-08
Drew Lipke22100.0%26+0.3%2018-08-20
John Franzreb22100.0%246+14.6%2024-01-05
Sean Hannan22100.0%216+8.0%2018-11-16
Angie Storozynski11100.0%7+9.4%2020-05-20
Greg Gordon11100.0%4+1.1%2020-01-27
Jonathan Arnold11100.0%126+1.5%2016-12-20
Christopher Turnure11100.0%86-3.5%2019-12-11
Ben Hearnsberger11100.0%161+17.3%2017-02-08
David Arcaro11100.0%6+1.5%2021-10-19
Anthony Crowdell100.0%-16.6%2023-04-03
Stephen Byrd11100.0%0-2.2%2020-03-10
Ryan Levine11100.0%54+11.4%2020-04-02
Ross Fowler11100.0%42+24.3%2022-06-30
Michael Lapides11100.0%51-10.6%2020-01-15
Jason Wangler002018-05-16
Devin Mcdermott002017-12-13
Scott Deuschle002026-03-25
Sophie Karp002021-04-21

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on ESE, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the ESE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.