AnaChart data

EVA analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on EVA in the AnaChart record, 2015-05-26 to 2023-11-21, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
72
2015-05-26 to 2023-11-21
Scored
72
target and price both known
Reached
53
73.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
40
mean 96
Median implied move
+14.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
10
one identity per person
Ask for the EVA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering EVA, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Pavel Molchanov241770.8%105+11.5%2023-11-16
Elvira Scotto141071.4%108+14.8%2023-11-21
Ryan Levine11872.7%102+5.1%2023-07-11
Mark Strouse9888.9%26+10.1%2023-10-18
Jordan Levy4125.0%6+25.0%2023-10-04
Brian Maguire33100.0%208+19.3%2019-06-24
Moses Sutton33100.0%168+21.8%2021-10-19
John Mackay3266.7%0+0.3%2023-03-20
Poe Fratt11100.0%72+27.2%2016-07-19
Drew Chamberlain002023-11-10

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on EVA, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the EVA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.