AnaChart data

EVCM analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on EVCM in the AnaChart record, 2021-07-26 to 2026-03-13, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
126
2021-07-26 to 2026-03-13
Scored
126
target and price both known
Reached
94
74.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
69
mean 176
Median implied move
+20.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
22
one identity per person
Ask for the EVCM file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering EVCM, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Matthew Hedberg151280.0%238+25.6%2026-03-13
Brian Schwartz121191.7%183+16.6%2025-08-07
Clarke Jeffries121083.3%106-1.3%2025-08-08
Ryan Macwilliams111090.9%48+0.1%2025-11-10
Patrick Walravens9222.2%142+47.6%2025-03-14
Gabriela Borges88100.0%209-17.4%2026-03-13
Brent Bracelin8562.5%13+24.3%2024-11-13
Brian Peterson7457.1%324+34.9%2023-11-07
David Hynes6583.3%198+26.0%2026-03-13
David Hynes Jr.6466.7%318+38.2%2025-05-12
Samad Samana5480.0%35+14.7%2025-03-14
Brad Reback4375.0%407+26.9%2023-11-07
Bhavin Shah44100.0%174+24.8%2024-08-07
Brad Zelnick4125.0%860+22.5%2023-08-08
Kirk Materne4375.0%70+16.4%2024-08-07
Noah Herman44100.0%321+11.2%2023-12-11
Sterling Auty300.0%+71.3%2021-12-15
Christopher Merwin22100.0%29+19.9%2021-07-26
Alexander Sklar11100.0%83+58.3%2022-11-11
Raimo Lenschow11100.0%9+8.5%2021-07-26
Alexei Gogolev002024-08-07
Aaron Kimson002026-03-13

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on EVCM, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the EVCM file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.