AnaChart data

EXE analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on EXE in the AnaChart record, 2020-04-29 to 2026-04-13, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
145
2020-04-29 to 2026-04-13
Scored
145
target and price both known
Reached
52
35.9% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
55
mean 84
Median implied move
+24.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
28
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for EXE, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering EXE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Josh Silverstein24416.7%134+30.6%2026-04-13
Nitin Kumar18316.7%128+24.7%2025-12-12
Mark Lear16531.2%8+20.4%2026-03-12
Betty Jiang11654.5%78+17.0%2026-03-16
Michael Scialla11872.7%92+15.0%2026-02-18
Scott Hanold7342.9%162+26.6%2025-10-07
Devin Mcdermott700.0%+37.3%2025-10-30
Subash Chandra6583.3%102-5.1%2026-03-05
Tim Rezvan600.0%+27.2%2026-04-02
Roger Read55100.0%32-2.1%2025-07-15
Cameron Bean500.0%+27.9%2025-10-09
Paul Diamond44100.0%111+17.2%2025-09-23
David Deckelbaum33100.0%29+16.0%2025-04-08
Bob Brackett300.0%+34.8%2026-01-05
John Freeman300.0%+31.2%2025-09-11
Zach Parham22100.0%47+8.3%2025-03-13
Bertrand Donnes200.0%+24.1%2025-03-17
Neal Dingmann200.0%+27.1%2025-10-15
Lloyd Byrne200.0%+32.3%2026-01-08
Arun Jayaram200.0%+10.9%2025-12-08
Neil Mehta11100.0%138+19.1%2025-01-31
Kalei Akamine11100.0%156+33.7%2024-10-28
Gabe Daoud100.0%+33.7%2026-04-09
Leo Mariani11100.0%15+5.3%2025-08-18
Scott Gruber100.0%+15.0%2025-12-19
Randy Ollenberger11100.0%102+11.6%2024-12-13
Chris Couprie002020-07-30
Tal Woolley002023-01-30

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on EXE, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for EXE, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free