AnaChart data

FBK analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on FBK in the AnaChart record, 2017-04-26 to 2026-04-14, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
84
2017-04-26 to 2026-04-14
Scored
84
target and price both known
Reached
80
95.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
84
mean 207
Median implied move
+13.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
17
one identity per person
Ask for the FBK file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering FBK, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Catherine Mealor1616100.0%115+18.3%2025-07-15
Stephen Scouten161275.0%92+17.6%2026-04-02
Alex Lau99100.0%44+1.6%2024-06-27
Jennifer Demba99100.0%632+13.1%2022-10-19
Matt Olney88100.0%447+13.0%2024-04-16
Russell Gunther77100.0%77+19.1%2025-07-15
Kevin Fitzsimmons55100.0%82+16.3%2023-10-17
Steven Alexopoulos44100.0%5+3.7%2024-06-27
Tyler Stafford44100.0%366+14.6%2020-01-22
Brock Vandervliet22100.0%52+3.0%2021-10-20
Michael Rose11100.0%119+14.2%2026-04-07
Brett Rabatin11100.0%322+9.5%2025-04-01
Feddie Strickland11100.0%364+14.4%2023-10-18
Terry Mcevoy11100.0%595+13.7%2019-07-09
Daniel Cardenas002019-10-23
Dave Rochester002026-04-14
Steve Moss002025-04-15

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on FBK, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the FBK file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.