AnaChart data

FIX analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on FIX in the AnaChart record, 2013-06-25 to 2026-02-23, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
106
2013-06-25 to 2026-02-23
Scored
106
target and price both known
Reached
90
84.9% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
42
mean 82
Median implied move
+8.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
27
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for FIX, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering FIX, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Brent Thielman282485.7%68+14.8%2026-02-23
Joshua Chan2626100.0%52+10.3%2025-10-27
Brian Brophy1717100.0%45+8.6%2026-01-26
Joseph Mondillo99100.0%152+14.6%2023-07-31
Julio Romero66100.0%61+15.6%2025-02-24
Matthew Biegler3133.3%0-50.3%2021-05-07
Robert Hazlett2150.0%688-41.2%2022-02-22
Geoff Meacham100.0%-21.1%2020-06-25
Aneesha Sherman100.0%-99.2%2024-12-11
Debjit Chattopadhyay100.0%-44.8%2020-08-11
Dae Gon HA100.0%-78.6%2021-03-01
Ying Huang100.0%-35.5%2018-04-23
John D'angelo11100.0%290+30.2%2017-01-13
Geulah Livshits100.0%-82.5%2022-02-22
Jason Zemansky100.0%-89.5%2022-02-22
Madhu Kumar11100.0%192-23.8%2019-09-09
Michelle Gilson100.0%-76.8%2022-04-06
Patrick Trucchio100.0%-77.0%2022-06-13
Luca Issi11100.0%1-2.2%2022-02-22
Tahira Afzal11100.0%118+27.4%2013-06-25
Ravi Mehrotra11100.0%379-46.9%2019-04-11
Sophie Karp11100.0%199+9.9%2017-11-10
Alex Dwyer002025-04-28
Matthew Barcus002022-11-16
Richard Law002022-04-28
Sangita Jain002024-10-02
Tim Mulrooney002025-09-11

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on FIX, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for FIX, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free