AnaChart data

FOR analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on FOR in the AnaChart record, 2019-06-05 to 2026-01-28, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
71
2019-06-05 to 2026-01-28
Scored
71
target and price both known
Reached
57
80.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
264
mean 366
Median implied move
+32.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
20
one identity per person
Ask for the FOR file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering FOR, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Anthony Pettinari191368.4%345+34.1%2026-01-28
Ryan Gilbert9666.7%162+57.2%2025-04-21
Michael Rehaut8675.0%136+17.5%2025-11-04
Aaron Hecht5480.0%208+29.3%2025-10-29
Patrick Colville55100.0%321+3.7%2022-05-12
Gregg Moskowitz33100.0%667+71.1%2022-05-12
Rob Owens33100.0%591+68.4%2022-07-13
Deepa Raghavan33100.0%702+26.5%2022-06-17
Shaul Eyal3266.7%480+108.5%2022-10-18
Carl Reichardt2150.0%124+23.8%2024-01-24
Joel Fishbein22100.0%635+81.8%2022-05-10
Gray Powell22100.0%708+66.5%2022-10-12
Megan Mcgrath22100.0%51+31.4%2019-06-05
Brad Zelnick11100.0%264+43.6%2022-08-12
Hamza Fodderwala11100.0%833+79.4%2021-10-11
John Lovallo11100.0%910+20.7%2021-01-22
Sterling Auty11100.0%401+125.9%2022-06-22
Truman Patterson11100.0%5+19.0%2021-03-16
Jonathan HO002022-10-13
Eric Heath002022-04-04

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on FOR, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the FOR file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.