AnaChart data

FRPT analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on FRPT in the AnaChart record, 2014-12-02 to 2026-04-13, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
405
2014-12-02 to 2026-04-13
Scored
404
target and price both known
Reached
297
73.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
67
mean 156
Median implied move
+17.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
38
one identity per person
Ask for the FRPT file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering FRPT, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Robert Moskow574171.9%94+14.8%2026-04-08
Mark Astrachan382668.4%158+15.2%2025-04-10
Brian Holland341544.1%264+51.0%2026-04-13
Peter Benedict312580.6%213+19.7%2025-10-31
Bill Chappell292275.9%79+10.8%2025-11-04
Ken Goldman221672.7%79+15.1%2025-05-06
Rupesh Parikh211571.4%254+21.2%2026-03-20
Marc Torrente18950.0%62+19.4%2026-04-08
Kaumil Gajrawala161275.0%96+3.0%2025-11-04
Michael Lavery15960.0%118+25.7%2026-02-04
Wendy Nicholson151493.3%278-11.3%2022-08-10
Thomas Palmer141071.4%30+9.4%2026-03-25
Jason English1111100.0%539+33.5%2023-08-09
John Lawrence111090.9%222+22.0%2024-11-05
Bryan Spillane77100.0%54+9.6%2026-04-10
Todd Brooks7342.9%142+49.5%2026-03-23
Cody Ross66100.0%146+32.5%2023-08-08
Bryan Adams66100.0%28-10.3%2025-09-08
Matthew Smith5360.0%32+20.1%2026-02-24
Stephanie Wissink4375.0%31+24.0%2022-09-27
George Kelly44100.0%6-1.4%2019-12-06
Edward Lewis4375.0%5+12.4%2024-05-23
Tim Perz33100.0%84+8.9%2021-02-09
Ben Bienvenu33100.0%483+20.6%2023-08-08
Ashley Helgans33100.0%45+12.6%2020-10-16
Steve Powers33100.0%113+17.0%2026-03-30
Phil Terpolilli33100.0%172+40.4%2016-08-15
Jonmichael Shekian3266.7%63-0.7%2023-08-09
Pablo Zuanic22100.0%1-3.5%2018-11-05
Eric Serotta2150.0%37+11.2%2026-02-24
Anoori Naughton11100.0%1050+68.4%2021-12-20
Jim Salera11100.0%86+18.7%2024-02-28
Corey Grady11100.0%69+15.8%2023-02-28
Eric Gottlieb11100.0%72+15.6%2016-10-05
Rick Schafer11100.0%867+23.5%2021-12-21
Mark Sigal11100.0%108+33.5%2016-01-19
Scott Van Winkle11100.0%1+8.4%2015-04-01
Jon Andersen002022-12-21

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on FRPT, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the FRPT file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.