AnaChart data

FUNC analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on FUNC in the AnaChart record, 2017-04-06 to 2025-02-07, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
54
2017-04-06 to 2025-02-07
Scored
54
target and price both known
Reached
19
35.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
1559
mean 1310
Median implied move
+205.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
15
one identity per person
Ask for the FUNC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering FUNC, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Eric Wold14428.6%1816+230.9%2022-11-03
James Hardiman700.0%+201.3%2023-01-09
Benjamin Chaiken7342.9%1372+264.6%2022-10-31
Steven Wieczynski5240.0%1926+218.0%2022-07-07
Chris Woronka400.0%+239.6%2022-08-04
Michael Swartz400.0%+196.4%2023-01-06
William Wallace44100.0%683+28.1%2022-07-07
Steve Moss22100.0%4+4.7%2025-02-07
Stephen Grambling22100.0%1902+213.6%2020-10-02
Barton Crockett100.0%+143.4%2022-04-25
Christopher Prykull100.0%+227.3%2018-07-12
Timothy Conder11100.0%1604+106.9%2020-04-28
Paul Golding100.0%+200.3%2021-02-18
Tyler Batory11100.0%1517+157.3%2020-07-09
Brett Andress002017-08-30

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on FUNC, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the FUNC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.