AnaChart data

FWRD analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on FWRD in the AnaChart record, 2011-08-11 to 2026-01-21, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
91
2011-08-11 to 2026-01-21
Scored
91
target and price both known
Reached
48
52.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
35
mean 103
Median implied move
+17.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
14
one identity per person
Ask for the FWRD file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering FWRD, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Bascome Majors20420.0%127+42.5%2026-01-05
Bruce Chan161062.5%44+9.8%2026-01-21
Patrick Tyler Brown16956.2%175+18.3%2023-08-11
Garrett Holland11545.5%113+18.6%2025-02-27
Jack Atkins7457.1%174+16.0%2023-08-07
Stephanie Moore6233.3%151+22.2%2025-05-08
Benjamin Hartford55100.0%103+0.3%2024-08-08
Scott Group55100.0%54+3.0%2024-05-28
Ken Hoexter11100.0%0-0.3%2014-07-23
Amit Mehrotra11100.0%27+10.4%2018-09-04
J. Bruce Chan100.0%+12.0%2026-01-21
Jason Seidl11100.0%17-5.4%2017-10-30
Seldon Clarke11100.0%27+10.4%2018-09-04
Chris Kuhn002025-02-27

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on FWRD, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the FWRD file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.