AnaChart data

GIMO analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on GIMO in the AnaChart record, 2013-07-08 to 2017-10-27, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
43
2013-07-08 to 2017-10-27
Scored
43
target and price both known
Reached
34
79.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
95
mean 187
Median implied move
+20.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
12
one identity per person
Ask for the GIMO file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering GIMO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Alex Henderson211885.7%273+27.9%2017-07-28
Kulbinder Garcha77100.0%62+7.0%2017-07-25
Patrick Newton5480.0%67+9.2%2017-10-27
Catharine Trebnick200.0%+23.0%2017-10-27
Tal Liani22100.0%44-1.7%2017-06-22
Erik Suppiger2150.0%178+14.1%2017-10-06
Mark Kelleher200.0%+45.9%2017-01-18
Shebly Seyrafi11100.0%53+11.7%2017-03-16
Kent Schofield11100.0%405+84.9%2014-04-08
Jason Ader002013-10-28
Marshall Senk002016-11-14
Stephen JU00

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on GIMO, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the GIMO file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.