AnaChart data

GRA analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on GRA in the AnaChart record, 2013-05-22 to 2021-04-27, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
35
2013-05-22 to 2021-04-27
Scored
35
target and price both known
Reached
9
25.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
147
mean 322
Median implied move
+20.7%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
11
one identity per person
Ask for the GRA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering GRA, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Laurence Alexander800.0%+50.4%2020-03-23
Michael Sison500.0%+15.4%2018-10-25
Ben Kallo5360.0%65+16.3%2020-10-15
Chris Kapsch4250.0%705+13.2%2020-02-06
Brian Maguire400.0%+24.6%2019-11-18
Robert Koort4250.0%88+15.3%2019-11-18
Michael Harrison2150.0%974+12.6%2016-11-01
Michael Lasser11100.0%147+2.4%2021-04-27
Mike Ritzenthaler100.0%+27.3%2016-01-27
Paretosh Misra100.0%+21.5%2019-03-21
Philip Van Deusen002015-07-31

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on GRA, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the GRA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.