AnaChart data

HALO analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on HALO in the AnaChart record, 2014-06-11 to 2026-02-19, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
244
2014-06-11 to 2026-02-19
Scored
244
target and price both known
Reached
234
95.9% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
146
mean 277
Median implied move
+23.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
27
one identity per person
Ask for the HALO file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering HALO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Mitchell Kapoor4545100.0%171+26.5%2025-12-19
DO Kim2525100.0%504+25.8%2021-11-03
Joseph Catanzaro1818100.0%118+13.2%2025-01-10
Jason Butler1717100.0%385+35.2%2025-11-04
Charles Duncan1616100.0%491+56.2%2022-01-31
Jessica Fye1515100.0%50+1.2%2025-10-27
Robert Wasserman1515100.0%291+24.2%2026-02-19
Vikram Purohit1313100.0%239+20.3%2025-10-20
Mohit Bansal1212100.0%282+15.1%2026-02-19
Brendan Smith1111100.0%132+33.0%2026-01-08
Graig Suvannavejh7685.7%188+14.5%2025-11-18
Jim Birchenough66100.0%1305+64.0%2021-12-01
David Risinger6583.3%280+10.0%2025-10-14
Corinne Jenkins600.0%-12.6%2025-11-17
Joel Beatty55100.0%336+12.0%2020-12-11
Sean Laaman55100.0%97+20.3%2025-08-18
Andrew Peters55100.0%103+23.1%2018-01-24
Arlinda Lee44100.0%98+29.7%2022-01-31
Gena Wang33100.0%2+0.9%2020-02-25
Geoffrey Porges33100.0%270+19.3%2022-05-23
Eun Yang200.0%-44.7%2020-05-11
Andrew Galler11100.0%61+20.8%2022-09-09
Anita Dushyanth11100.0%48+17.6%2020-12-17
Dana Flanders11100.0%29+6.4%2018-01-24
Caroline Palomeque11100.0%506+62.5%2023-03-27
Douglas Tsao11100.0%84+7.9%2017-06-22
Michael Difiore002025-05-13

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on HALO, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the HALO file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.