AnaChart data

HEP analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on HEP in the AnaChart record, 2015-09-04 to 2023-08-25, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
75
2015-09-04 to 2023-08-25
Scored
75
target and price both known
Reached
69
92.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
59
mean 133
Median implied move
+6.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
11
one identity per person
Ask for the HEP file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering HEP, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Theresa Chen181794.4%77+2.1%2023-01-10
Spiro Dounis151493.3%81+4.6%2023-08-17
Shneur Gershuni121083.3%146+16.3%2022-01-03
Justin Jenkins1010100.0%199+13.2%2023-08-25
Jeremy Tonet66100.0%68+5.9%2021-08-04
Michael Blum5480.0%350+34.6%2021-12-17
Christopher Sighinolfi33100.0%302+27.1%2020-07-20
Joseph Martoglio22100.0%150+15.0%2021-04-27
Gabriel Moreen22100.0%58+16.1%2017-05-04
Brian Gamble100.0%+29.0%2016-04-01
Jerren Holder11100.0%151+12.5%2016-08-26

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on HEP, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the HEP file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.