AnaChart data

IBEX analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on IBEX in the AnaChart record, 2020-09-01 to 2025-11-10, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
77
2020-09-01 to 2025-11-10
Scored
77
target and price both known
Reached
77
100.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
85
mean 153
Median implied move
+19.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
8
one identity per person
Ask for the IBEX file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering IBEX, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Arvind Ramnani2020100.0%160+20.2%2024-02-09
Daniel Perlin1313100.0%66+7.6%2025-11-10
David Koning1313100.0%198+23.1%2025-05-12
Ashwin Shirvaikar1212100.0%152+32.8%2022-07-19
Tobey Sommer88100.0%363+33.8%2024-02-09
Ryan Potter55100.0%18+5.0%2023-09-14
Seth Weber44100.0%69+22.8%2023-02-16
Daniel Ford22100.0%30+17.0%2023-09-14

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on IBEX, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the IBEX file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.