AnaChart data

IBTA analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on IBTA in the AnaChart record, 2024-05-13 to 2026-02-26, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
60
2024-05-13 to 2026-02-26
Scored
60
target and price both known
Reached
26
43.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
49
mean 51
Median implied move
+26.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
10
one identity per person
Ask for the IBTA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering IBTA, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Eric Sheridan11763.6%30+14.0%2025-11-13
Bernie Mcternan10330.0%70+34.2%2025-08-14
Ken Gawrelski9444.4%44+29.0%2026-02-26
Mark Mahaney9555.6%112+60.9%2026-02-26
Curtis Nagle5360.0%7+1.6%2025-11-13
Ronald Josey5120.0%28+25.1%2025-02-27
Andrew Boone4125.0%0+28.8%2025-08-14
Chris Kuntarich3133.3%50+27.0%2025-08-14
Andrew Marok3133.3%75+19.1%2024-10-29
Aaron Kimson100.0%+13.7%2025-01-27

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on IBTA, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the IBTA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.