AnaChart data

INDB analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on INDB in the AnaChart record, 2008-09-05 to 2026-04-07, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
60
2008-09-05 to 2026-04-07
Scored
60
target and price both known
Reached
59
98.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
88
mean 134
Median implied move
+11.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
13
one identity per person
Ask for the INDB file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering INDB, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Laurie Hunsicker151493.3%68+9.4%2024-07-22
Christopher O'connell1111100.0%311+17.3%2025-04-21
Mark Fitzgibbon99100.0%56+10.5%2025-04-21
Christopher Mcgratty66100.0%99+9.6%2024-04-22
David Bishop55100.0%126+9.0%2020-06-08
Steve Moss44100.0%171+16.5%2025-01-21
David Konrad44100.0%124+16.2%2025-10-21
Jared Shaw22100.0%50+4.7%2026-04-07
Kelly Motta11100.0%11+10.0%2021-02-25
Matt Breese11100.0%0-2.8%2017-05-15
Justin Crowley11100.0%91+12.3%2026-03-16
Steve Comery11100.0%459+17.6%2019-12-09
Collyn Gilbert002012-04-17

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on INDB, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the INDB file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.