AnaChart data

J analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on J in the AnaChart record, 2017-01-18 to 2026-04-13, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
144
2017-01-18 to 2026-04-13
Scored
144
target and price both known
Reached
73
50.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
164
mean 281
Median implied move
+34.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
23
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for J, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering J, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Jamie Cook221150.0%192+33.5%2025-11-21
Andrew Wittmann191263.2%313+16.2%2026-04-13
Andrew Kaplowitz19631.6%392+39.0%2025-11-21
Sabahat Khan18633.3%156+41.8%2025-11-21
Steven Fisher10770.0%213+23.9%2025-08-06
Sangita Jain7571.4%58+8.1%2025-10-20
Adam Seiden6583.3%350+33.4%2025-10-20
John Staszak6466.7%208+40.7%2024-03-14
Bert Subin600.0%+39.5%2024-04-02
Jerry Revich5480.0%62+1.0%2026-01-23
Josh Sullivan5360.0%761+37.9%2024-11-20
Gautam Khanna5360.0%580+29.2%2023-08-10
Michael Feniger3266.7%512+22.6%2025-11-21
Brian Gesuale3266.7%376+14.3%2024-10-04
Chad Dillard200.0%+74.2%2023-05-10
Joseph Denardi22100.0%394+51.7%2020-05-08
Adam Bubes100.0%+18.9%2025-11-24
Brent Thielman11100.0%166+36.2%2020-11-25
Marc Goodman100.0%+249.6%2017-01-18
Tahira Afzal100.0%+34.5%2021-04-19
Sean Eastman100.0%+54.8%2023-05-10
Wesley Brooks100.0%+36.1%2023-09-15
Louie Dipalma002024-05-08

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on J, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for J, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free