AnaChart data

LEG analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on LEG in the AnaChart record, 2013-03-15 to 2025-12-11, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
110
2013-03-15 to 2025-12-11
Scored
108
target and price both known
Reached
78
72.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
26
mean 142
Median implied move
+7.5%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
18
one identity per person
Ask for the LEG file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering LEG, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Peter Keith292896.6%104-0.6%2025-12-11
Keith Hughes232295.7%50+2.9%2025-10-29
Susan Maklari131076.9%207+7.6%2025-04-30
Bobby Griffin9666.7%61+15.3%2022-05-04
Paul May800.0%+240.5%2022-11-30
Christopher Fremantle500.0%+264.4%2022-03-28
Budd Bugatch44100.0%106+9.6%2019-07-24
Neil Green400.0%+215.1%2023-03-30
John Baugh33100.0%819+4.3%2020-04-06
Justin Bergner22100.0%592+11.3%2019-02-06
Mike Hickey22100.0%14+19.1%2025-08-04
Kai Klose200.0%+273.5%2022-01-18
Charles Boissier100.0%+245.1%2021-07-01
Daniel Moore11100.0%511+5.1%2019-12-10
Jonathan Kownator100.0%+77.5%2022-11-13
Marios Pastou100.0%+247.1%2022-06-17
Markus Scheufler002020-12-21
Manuel Martin002022-11-17

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on LEG, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the LEG file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.