AnaChart data

LQDA analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on LQDA in the AnaChart record, 2018-08-20 to 2026-03-23, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
117
2018-08-20 to 2026-03-23
Scored
117
target and price both known
Reached
115
98.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
357
mean 467
Median implied move
+95.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
17
one identity per person
Ask for the LQDA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering LQDA, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Serge Belanger3636100.0%472+96.8%2026-02-25
Julian Harrison1515100.0%404+155.4%2026-01-13
Andrew Fein1515100.0%305+123.2%2026-03-06
Ryan Deschner1010100.0%167+80.0%2025-11-04
Greg Harrison99100.0%350+54.6%2025-11-03
Kambiz Yazdi66100.0%393+95.5%2025-05-27
Liana Moussatos5480.0%1991+124.8%2022-09-01
Tiago Fauth55100.0%76+62.3%2025-08-13
Amy LI33100.0%150+65.7%2026-01-13
Matthew Kaplan33100.0%543+160.0%2022-08-31
Andreas Argyrides2150.0%35-36.5%2026-03-12
Ken Cacciatore22100.0%2704+144.6%2018-08-20
Chris Howerton22100.0%1196+99.9%2021-11-08
Jason Gerberry11100.0%62+62.8%2025-06-11
Cory Jubinville11100.0%411+197.3%2024-10-03
Benjamin Burnett11100.0%66+22.1%2026-03-23
Matthew Andrews11100.0%36+34.6%2018-08-20

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on LQDA, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the LQDA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.