AnaChart data

LSXMK analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on LSXMK in the AnaChart record, 2016-11-22 to 2024-08-14, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
28
2016-11-22 to 2024-08-14
Scored
28
target and price both known
Reached
3
10.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
0
mean 362
Median implied move
+54.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
6
one identity per person
Ask for the LSXMK file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering LSXMK, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Benjamin Swinburne16212.5%544+54.9%2023-08-15
Barton Crockett800.0%+59.4%2024-08-14
Cameron Mansson-perrone2150.0%0+27.4%2023-08-15
Brandon Ross100.0%+56.9%2016-11-22
David Joyce100.0%+33.8%2023-08-21
Jeffrey Wlodarczak002023-05-09

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on LSXMK, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the LSXMK file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.