AnaChart data

MAXN analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on MAXN in the AnaChart record, 2020-08-27 to 2024-11-15, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
36
2020-08-27 to 2024-11-15
Scored
36
target and price both known
Reached
32
88.9% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
59
mean 258
Median implied move
+5.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
13
one identity per person
Ask for the MAXN file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering MAXN, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Pavel Molchanov99100.0%335+24.7%2024-04-03
Donovan Schafer44100.0%234-40.3%2023-11-16
David Arcaro44100.0%317-13.0%2023-03-08
Julien Dumoulin-smith44100.0%494+35.5%2023-10-16
Brian Lee44100.0%128-26.5%2024-06-04
Philip Shen33100.0%5+4.9%2024-05-31
Julien Dumoulin Smith3133.3%3+47.1%2023-08-01
Maheep Mandloi2150.0%301-36.8%2024-04-11
Andrew Percoco22100.0%124-47.6%2024-11-15
Donovan Schafer Cfa100.0%+227.1%2023-09-21
David Nierengarten002023-12-08
Joon Lee00
William Grippin002024-04-29

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on MAXN, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the MAXN file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.