AnaChart data

MDXG analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on MDXG in the AnaChart record, 2014-11-18 to 2026-02-23, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
79
2014-11-18 to 2026-02-23
Scored
79
target and price both known
Reached
40
50.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
182
mean 270
Median implied move
+55.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
17
one identity per person
Ask for the MDXG file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering MDXG, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Anthony Petrone15426.7%250+72.4%2025-12-17
Mike Matson141285.7%325+32.6%2018-02-20
Swayampakula Ramakanth9666.7%269+78.9%2024-05-01
Matt O'brien77100.0%87+42.5%2017-12-13
Ross Osborn700.0%+66.9%2025-07-31
Matt Hewitt6233.3%378+63.4%2018-02-27
Carl Byrnes400.0%+72.2%2024-01-23
Chase Knickerbocker300.0%+79.6%2025-05-01
Brooks O'neil300.0%+85.5%2026-01-20
Bruce Jackson22100.0%593+40.5%2018-02-26
Jason Wittes22100.0%202+53.8%2016-11-07
Joseph Munda22100.0%148-1.3%2017-05-23
David Turkaly100.0%+87.6%2026-02-23
Mark Landy11100.0%536+51.1%2015-10-30
Matt Miksic11100.0%0-1.2%2016-12-12
Sarah James100.0%+55.0%2026-02-17
William Plovanic11100.0%493+25.8%2015-12-18

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on MDXG, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the MDXG file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.