AnaChart data

MKTX analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on MKTX in the AnaChart record, 2015-10-22 to 2026-04-08, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
300
2015-10-22 to 2026-04-08
Scored
300
target and price both known
Reached
196
65.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
40
mean 124
Median implied move
+8.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
23
one identity per person
Ask for the MKTX file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering MKTX, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Brian Bedell514894.1%67+2.3%2025-11-10
Michael Cyprys401640.0%115+17.4%2026-01-15
Chris Allen25728.0%28+18.6%2026-04-08
Benjamin Budish221568.2%70+8.2%2026-02-09
Kyle Voigt211466.7%65+10.8%2025-11-10
Alex Kramm16212.5%114+36.1%2026-01-09
Gautam Sawant151173.3%165+16.9%2023-04-24
Sean Horgan15533.3%136+28.1%2022-04-21
Patrick Moley151386.7%46+3.3%2026-01-14
Andrew Bond1414100.0%101-9.6%2024-02-01
Alexander Blostein1111100.0%252-3.6%2025-02-10
Daniel Fannon10770.0%69+7.6%2025-08-11
Patrick O'shaughnessy9333.3%95+17.8%2022-04-06
Richard Repetto77100.0%56+5.5%2022-10-05
Hugh Miller77100.0%806-22.7%2019-10-24
Jeremy Campbell6583.3%116+5.7%2020-12-16
Eli Abboud44100.0%188-9.9%2025-04-02
Ari Ghosh33100.0%67-10.4%2020-09-10
Kevin Heal300.0%+11.5%2026-03-17
Conor Fitzgerald22100.0%40+9.4%2018-01-08
Kenneth Hill22100.0%607-6.7%2020-06-03
Simon Clinch200.0%+18.8%2023-05-04
Christopher Allen002023-12-06

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on MKTX, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the MKTX file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.