AnaChart data

MSTR analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on MSTR in the AnaChart record, 2014-05-19 to 2026-04-10, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
197
2014-05-19 to 2026-04-10
Scored
197
target and price both known
Reached
103
52.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
51
mean 190
Median implied move
+29.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
27
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for MSTR, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering MSTR, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Joseph Vafi332369.7%158+26.4%2026-02-04
Mark Palmer261142.3%336+68.2%2025-10-09
Lance Vitanza22627.3%26+69.1%2026-04-10
Andrew Harte17741.2%40+28.0%2026-04-08
Ramsey El-assal11763.6%41+25.8%2026-02-09
Brent Thill1010100.0%192+2.4%2022-12-29
Gus Gala1010100.0%109-48.0%2025-11-10
Dan Dolev900.0%+50.9%2026-02-17
Brett Knoblauch9111.1%48+58.8%2025-12-05
Tyler Radke88100.0%216-24.3%2021-08-20
Gautam Chhugani7114.3%33+53.5%2025-12-08
Walter Pritchard55100.0%673+14.6%2021-01-29
Matthew Galinko5240.0%25+29.4%2025-05-05
Mike Colonnese500.0%+33.9%2025-11-03
Karl Keirstead55100.0%201+19.9%2019-01-30
Peter Christiansen300.0%+85.0%2026-03-18
Hamed Khorsand33100.0%237+14.4%2020-11-17
Abhey Lamba22100.0%740+28.9%2017-10-27
Edward Engel200.0%+63.7%2025-01-28
Cerena Chen100.0%-83.2%2025-09-30
Frank Sparacino11100.0%0+4.1%2017-07-31
Bill Papanastasiou100.0%+71.0%2025-02-07
Fedor Shabalin11100.0%43+26.4%2026-03-10
Yiwen Zhang100.0%+59.4%2025-10-15
Bhavan Suri002021-05-04
Greg Mcdowell002016-07-29
Yun Kim002017-04-27

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on MSTR, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for MSTR, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free