AnaChart data

MTB analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on MTB in the AnaChart record, 2009-06-23 to 2026-04-07, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
344
2009-06-23 to 2026-04-07
Scored
344
target and price both known
Reached
339
98.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
119
mean 313
Median implied move
+13.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
47
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for MTB, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering MTB, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Keith Horowitz3333100.0%206+10.3%2026-01-02
Ken Zerbe2424100.0%519+16.1%2022-07-21
Jason Goldberg2222100.0%700+27.5%2026-01-05
Gerard Cassidy2222100.0%185+6.7%2026-01-20
Manan Gosalia201995.0%368+26.4%2026-03-31
Peter Winter1919100.0%252+8.3%2025-07-17
Steven Alexopoulos1717100.0%152+9.7%2026-01-07
Mike Mayo1414100.0%25+3.2%2026-01-05
David Konrad1414100.0%172+15.9%2025-12-17
Ken Usdin1313100.0%149+8.4%2024-07-03
Frank Schiraldi1313100.0%328+14.0%2025-04-15
David Chiaverini1212100.0%241+18.7%2026-01-16
John Pancari1111100.0%148+13.9%2026-01-06
Erika Najarian1111100.0%271+10.9%2025-10-07
Brian Foran99100.0%196+20.1%2025-12-12
Ryan Nash99100.0%696+17.1%2024-11-26
Kevin Barker88100.0%835+15.2%2022-01-24
Andrew Dietrich77100.0%136+8.5%2026-04-07
David George77100.0%261+10.2%2025-04-15
David Rochester77100.0%252+15.3%2026-03-03
Dick Bove66100.0%270+11.1%2023-09-29
Ebrahim Poonawala66100.0%94+12.9%2026-01-07
Bill Carcache66100.0%308+11.3%2024-10-04
Betsy Graseck66100.0%870+30.2%2022-10-20
Jill Shea66100.0%242+13.2%2022-03-24
Matt O'connor44100.0%423+12.2%2023-12-18
Saul Martinez33100.0%19+0.3%2019-11-11
Brian Klock33100.0%1035+11.2%2019-10-18
Todd Hagerman22100.0%216+16.8%2013-06-14
Bob Ramsey100.0%-22.1%2009-06-23
Bill Sutherland100.0%-85.1%2020-07-10
Richard Baldry100.0%-84.1%2021-02-25
David Eads11100.0%84+9.8%2016-01-20
Brad Erickson11100.0%78+25.3%2025-04-15
Christopher Spahr11100.0%74+20.2%2023-04-18
Stephen Biggar11100.0%385+19.3%2023-04-18
Scott Siefers11100.0%119+18.4%2025-10-06
Marc Wiesenberger100.0%-84.3%2022-08-05
Keith Murray11100.0%646+18.3%2013-10-08
Allen Klee002022-12-13
John Mcdonald002018-06-27
Gene Mannheimer002019-03-15
Jeffrey Cohen002020-06-02
Matthew Galinko002019-10-10
Kevin Dede002020-06-22
Steven Chubak002026-01-07
Steven Halper002021-06-11

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on MTB, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for MTB, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free