AnaChart data

NTRS analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on NTRS in the AnaChart record, 2009-01-12 to 2026-04-06, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
408
2009-01-12 to 2026-04-06
Scored
408
target and price both known
Reached
394
96.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
54
mean 244
Median implied move
+6.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
28
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for NTRS, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering NTRS, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Brian Bedell7979100.0%275+4.6%2024-11-11
Betsy Graseck544888.9%285+12.3%2026-01-23
Mike Mayo302893.3%206+7.3%2026-01-23
Brennan Hawken2626100.0%260+5.3%2026-04-06
Ken Usdin252392.0%162+6.0%2024-04-18
Jason Goldberg2222100.0%366+14.9%2026-01-05
Gerard Cassidy2222100.0%88+5.4%2026-01-23
Alexander Blostein181794.4%333+3.6%2026-04-06
Keith Horowitz1717100.0%228+1.9%2025-03-24
Glenn Schorr1414100.0%34+5.1%2026-01-23
Michael Carrier1414100.0%207+8.1%2024-10-24
David Smith1313100.0%40+6.6%2026-04-01
Susan Roth Katzke1313100.0%209+0.6%2023-06-14
David Konrad9888.9%32+0.2%2025-10-23
Jim Mitchell66100.0%706+14.5%2022-01-05
Jeffery Harte66100.0%725+14.7%2022-06-24
Vivek Juneja66100.0%367+10.0%2024-05-13
Andrew Marquardt55100.0%68+9.9%2014-05-09
Kenneth Leon5360.0%39+4.4%2024-10-23
Steven Chubak44100.0%240+1.9%2025-07-24
Brian Kleinhanzl33100.0%399+14.5%2021-06-17
Emily Ericksen33100.0%37+6.1%2026-01-28
Ebrahim Poonawala33100.0%237+24.3%2024-10-24
David Long33100.0%568+21.3%2019-01-24
Michael Brown33100.0%564+13.7%2022-10-19
Steven Alexopoulos33100.0%111+16.9%2026-01-26
Angelo Zino11100.0%0+3.1%2017-07-19
Ashley Serrao11100.0%0-0.5%2015-01-21

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on NTRS, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for NTRS, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free