AnaChart data

NWE analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on NWE in the AnaChart record, 2008-05-09 to 2026-04-01, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
121
2008-05-09 to 2026-04-01
Scored
121
target and price both known
Reached
114
94.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
73
mean 312
Median implied move
+3.7%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
18
one identity per person
Ask for the NWE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering NWE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Jonathan Reeder1717100.0%395+8.4%2025-05-01
Anthony Crowdell1616100.0%96+1.4%2025-05-05
Sophie Karp1414100.0%894+12.7%2025-03-27
Michael Weinstein121191.7%26-1.2%2021-04-23
Nicholas Campanella111090.9%19+2.1%2025-10-22
Shahriar Pourreza11763.6%188-14.9%2026-02-13
Paul Fremont10990.0%106+3.5%2026-04-01
Eric Beaumont1010100.0%419+5.6%2026-01-22
Brian Russo66100.0%483+8.8%2022-04-06
Julien Dumoulin-smith55100.0%768+1.2%2023-04-14
Edward Dearias22100.0%82+5.1%2026-02-13
Brandon Travis11100.0%17+4.1%2022-11-01
Brian Chin11100.0%11+1.7%2014-11-17
D. Eggers11100.0%7+4.2%2014-12-17
Jeremy Tonet11100.0%364+8.5%2024-10-21
Neil Kalton11100.0%14+4.5%2022-10-19
Ross Fowler11100.0%421+17.2%2024-09-12
Paul Ridzon11100.0%67+13.2%2018-06-04

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on NWE, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the NWE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.