AnaChart data

OB analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on OB in the AnaChart record, 2021-08-17 to 2025-05-12, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
69
2021-08-17 to 2025-05-12
Scored
69
target and price both known
Reached
37
53.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
49
mean 139
Median implied move
+24.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
13
one identity per person
Ask for the OB file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering OB, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Laura Martin221463.6%181+26.5%2025-03-21
Ygal Arounian10770.0%98+8.5%2025-05-12
Zach Cummins7571.4%36+11.1%2025-05-12
Shweta Khajuria5480.0%189+37.7%2023-11-07
Brent Thill500.0%+25.4%2022-06-16
James Heaney4250.0%312+3.2%2025-03-04
Andrew Uerkwitz4125.0%14+24.7%2022-11-11
Ronald Josey300.0%+49.3%2025-02-04
Andrew Boone2150.0%290+115.3%2024-03-01
Nicholas Jones200.0%+55.3%2021-08-17
Daniel Day22100.0%26+13.5%2023-11-08
Ross Sandler200.0%+94.4%2023-05-10
Greg Miller11100.0%9+14.4%2025-01-27

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on OB, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the OB file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.