AnaChart data

OCS analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on OCS in the AnaChart record, 2020-08-17 to 2026-03-05, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
60
2020-08-17 to 2026-03-05
Scored
59
target and price both known
Reached
32
54.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
506
mean 523
Median implied move
+95.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
10
one identity per person
Ask for the OCS file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering OCS, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
YI Chen201785.0%564+102.7%2026-03-04
Annabel Samimy1200.0%+95.2%2026-03-05
Daniil Gataulin8675.0%466+114.6%2025-11-11
Jason Gerberry77100.0%364+67.8%2025-11-13
Serge Belanger400.0%+96.7%2026-03-04
Colleen Kusy300.0%+195.6%2025-03-13
Andreas Argyrides22100.0%904+170.6%2023-11-17
Marc Goodman200.0%+155.6%2025-06-05
Tessa Romero100.0%+78.8%2025-12-19
George Bahamondes002020-08-17

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on OCS, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the OCS file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.