AnaChart data

PAYO analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on PAYO in the AnaChart record, 2021-07-21 to 2026-03-25, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
80
2021-07-21 to 2026-03-25
Scored
80
target and price both known
Reached
48
60.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
209
mean 315
Median implied move
+35.5%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
13
one identity per person
Ask for the PAYO file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering PAYO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Mayank Tandon221777.3%343+56.4%2026-02-26
Sanjay Sakhrani14750.0%207+17.0%2026-02-27
Will Nance13969.2%226+26.7%2025-04-02
Ashwin Shirvaikar9666.7%625+67.0%2024-03-21
Mark Palmer6233.3%58+43.5%2026-03-06
Josh Siegler4250.0%274+39.3%2024-03-01
Mike Grondahl4250.0%366+61.6%2024-12-06
Trevor Williams3133.3%7+21.7%2025-05-27
Darrin Peller22100.0%334+32.3%2023-03-01
Nate Svensson200.0%+18.8%2025-07-17
Matthew O'neill100.0%+13.0%2021-07-23
Aditya Buddhavarapu002026-03-25
Robert Napoli002021-08-03

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on PAYO, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the PAYO file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.