AnaChart data

PNTG analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on PNTG in the AnaChart record, 2019-10-22 to 2026-04-13, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
93
2019-10-22 to 2026-04-13
Scored
93
target and price both known
Reached
89
95.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
87
mean 245
Median implied move
+18.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
10
one identity per person
Ask for the PNTG file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering PNTG, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
David Macdonald3232100.0%198+13.3%2026-04-13
Scott Fidel222090.9%229+24.1%2025-03-11
Ben Hendrix1010100.0%384+42.2%2026-03-02
Tao Qiu66100.0%384+20.4%2023-02-27
Michael Wiederhorn66100.0%258+19.3%2024-11-08
Stephen Baxter55100.0%129+18.8%2026-01-07
Frank Morgan5360.0%395+34.0%2021-11-11
Raj Kumar44100.0%323+53.9%2025-10-09
Brian Tanquilut22100.0%39+18.9%2025-10-24
Ryan Macdonald11100.0%0+0.8%2023-02-27

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on PNTG, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the PNTG file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.