AnaChart data

REAL analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on REAL in the AnaChart record, 2019-07-23 to 2026-02-27, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
151
2019-07-23 to 2026-02-27
Scored
151
target and price both known
Reached
113
74.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
90
mean 283
Median implied move
+29.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
27
one identity per person
Ask for the REAL file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering REAL, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Marvin Fong151066.7%74+20.0%2026-02-27
Mark Altschwager141285.7%77+30.2%2026-02-27
Anna Andreeva13861.5%522+162.2%2024-05-08
Ike Boruchow12975.0%201+41.1%2025-12-16
Erinn Murphy11654.5%125+23.9%2022-07-22
Edward Yruma9666.7%508+67.0%2023-08-09
Aaron Kessler9555.6%398+41.4%2022-05-11
Oliver Chen8225.0%0+16.8%2022-08-12
Kunal Madhukar88100.0%391+20.5%2026-01-08
Lauren Schenk7571.4%317+20.4%2023-11-09
Susan Anderson77100.0%257+1.2%2025-09-15
Scott Devitt66100.0%352+28.4%2022-06-28
Anna Glaessgen55100.0%21+18.5%2025-12-12
Tom Nikic55100.0%194+19.8%2024-08-07
Steve Mcmanus55100.0%60+29.1%2020-06-10
Michael Binetti44100.0%575+59.3%2023-03-02
Rick Patel33100.0%724+244.8%2022-11-09
Ashley Helgans22100.0%1335+69.7%2022-03-19
Marvin Chong2150.0%71+24.4%2021-05-11
Michael Mcgovern100.0%+50.2%2023-06-29
Jay Sole11100.0%14+13.8%2024-04-12
Ashley Owens100.0%+23.2%2026-01-22
Eric Sheridan11100.0%580+21.9%2019-07-23
Simeon Siegel11100.0%318+35.4%2020-02-03
John Morris11100.0%378+29.6%2019-12-10
Dylan Carden002025-12-15
Noah Zatzkin002024-10-28

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on REAL, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the REAL file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.