AnaChart data

REPL analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on REPL in the AnaChart record, 2018-08-14 to 2026-04-13, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
122
2018-08-14 to 2026-04-13
Scored
122
target and price both known
Reached
66
54.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
149
mean 192
Median implied move
+61.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
17
one identity per person
Ask for the REPL file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering REPL, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Robert Burns20945.0%73+61.9%2025-10-27
Anupam Rama191368.4%302+66.1%2025-10-20
Robert Driscoll14642.9%231+107.3%2026-04-13
Raghuram Selvaraju11654.5%163+62.5%2025-09-09
Jonathan Chang11436.4%244+52.3%2026-04-13
Peter Lawson9888.9%125+43.5%2025-07-23
Evan Seigerman8562.5%155+42.9%2025-11-03
DO Kim8450.0%273+62.8%2022-08-16
Tony Butler5240.0%138+128.6%2023-06-07
Allison Bratzel4375.0%254+73.7%2026-02-05
Roger Song4250.0%70+59.9%2026-04-13
Kaveri Pohlman4250.0%338+63.2%2024-01-02
Matthew Luchini200.0%+75.9%2022-03-18
Dave King11100.0%34+22.0%2020-10-15
Geulah Livshits11100.0%21+32.4%2020-10-14
Thomas Shrader100.0%+22.7%2020-11-17
LI Watsek002025-07-30

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on REPL, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the REPL file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.