AnaChart data

RGTI analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on RGTI in the AnaChart record, 2022-01-27 to 2026-03-20, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
60
2022-01-27 to 2026-03-20
Scored
60
target and price both known
Reached
47
78.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
73
mean 208
Median implied move
+63.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
12
one identity per person
Ask for the RGTI file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering RGTI, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
David Williams171588.2%396+75.4%2026-03-20
Craig Ellis131076.9%38+23.7%2026-01-22
Quinn Bolton121191.7%150+91.2%2026-03-05
Sidney HO55100.0%294+129.9%2023-03-28
Troy Jensen44100.0%6-4.0%2025-08-13
John Mcpeake300.0%+69.0%2026-03-05
Antoine Legault200.0%+62.4%2026-01-21
Brian Kinstlinger11100.0%276+88.2%2024-03-01
Richard Shannon11100.0%3+28.1%2024-12-20
Kevin Garrigan100.0%+25.2%2025-12-16
Vijay Rakesh100.0%+153.4%2026-03-05
Krish Sankar002022-05-27

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on RGTI, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the RGTI file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.