AnaChart data

RMBS analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on RMBS in the AnaChart record, 2013-12-10 to 2026-02-03, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
120
2013-12-10 to 2026-02-03
Scored
120
target and price both known
Reached
119
99.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
133
mean 232
Median implied move
+20.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
21
one identity per person
Ask for the RMBS file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering RMBS, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Kevin Cassidy2929100.0%234+33.3%2026-02-03
Gary Mobley1919100.0%355+19.7%2025-03-21
Sidney HO131292.3%189+18.5%2023-08-01
Mehdi Hosseini1212100.0%136+17.9%2026-02-03
Sundeep Bajikar77100.0%138+11.6%2015-04-21
Atif Malik66100.0%167+16.4%2021-05-10
Mark Lipacis55100.0%62+10.6%2023-08-01
Suji Desilva44100.0%813+21.1%2020-12-30
Angelo Zino44100.0%58+15.3%2024-07-30
Paul Coster33100.0%183+14.6%2017-09-22
Tristan Gerra33100.0%183+26.5%2025-09-15
Daniel Markowitz33100.0%65+20.9%2026-02-03
Blayne Curtis22100.0%222+19.4%2025-02-04
Natalia Winkler22100.0%41+17.5%2025-09-16
Kevin Garrigan22100.0%86+5.6%2025-10-27
John Pitzer22100.0%12+4.7%2022-02-08
Aaron Rakers11100.0%85+10.9%2025-10-28
Betsy Van Hees11100.0%1172+31.9%2017-10-24
Farhan Ahmad11100.0%610+18.4%2018-05-29
Matthew Robison11100.0%535+22.1%2016-06-03
Sebastien Naji002026-01-22

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on RMBS, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the RMBS file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.