AnaChart data

RNST analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on RNST in the AnaChart record, 2014-01-23 to 2026-01-07, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
89
2014-01-23 to 2026-01-07
Scored
89
target and price both known
Reached
83
93.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
105
mean 164
Median implied move
+11.7%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
14
one identity per person
Ask for the RNST file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering RNST, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Catherine Mealor131076.9%202+17.1%2025-05-06
Brandon King1313100.0%72+8.6%2024-09-20
Michael Rose1313100.0%279+13.4%2025-07-23
Jennifer Demba1010100.0%131+8.8%2022-08-01
Matt Olney9888.9%185+10.8%2025-04-23
Kevin Fitzsimmons88100.0%212+16.1%2023-11-09
Stephen Scouten88100.0%154+11.1%2025-01-30
Brad Milsaps66100.0%50+6.2%2023-04-27
Janet Lee3133.3%245+26.7%2026-01-07
Andrew Stapp22100.0%150+12.7%2018-02-09
David Bishop11100.0%98+20.2%2025-10-30
Casey Haire11100.0%2+1.6%2016-11-28
Ken Usdin11100.0%50-3.3%2016-11-28
Emlen Harmon11100.0%311+13.0%2014-08-12

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on RNST, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the RNST file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.