AnaChart data

RTLR analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on RTLR in the AnaChart record, 2019-06-17 to 2022-08-16, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
41
2019-06-17 to 2022-08-16
Scored
41
target and price both known
Reached
28
68.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
73
mean 136
Median implied move
+16.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
15
one identity per person
Ask for the RTLR file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering RTLR, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Spiro Dounis7571.4%146+16.2%2022-03-07
Pearce Hammond6350.0%84+16.7%2021-03-09
Justin Jenkins55100.0%149+13.8%2022-04-20
Praneeth Satish55100.0%215+20.3%2022-08-16
Christopher Tillett3266.7%128+10.8%2021-08-13
Neal Dingmann3133.3%14+21.3%2022-05-02
Michael Lapides2150.0%154+17.9%2020-07-07
Tristan Richardson2150.0%14+16.2%2022-05-02
Timm Schneider2150.0%52+7.2%2022-03-25
Sunil Sibal200.0%+33.4%2019-10-16
James Kirby11100.0%241+23.8%2021-02-16
TJ Schultz11100.0%9+5.5%2019-06-17
T J Schultz11100.0%68+23.3%2021-08-08
Vinay Chitteti11100.0%210+37.0%2021-08-02
Elvira Scotto002020-03-16

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on RTLR, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the RTLR file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.