AnaChart data

SCI analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on SCI in the AnaChart record, 2016-03-16 to 2026-04-02, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
48
2016-03-16 to 2026-04-02
Scored
48
target and price both known
Reached
42
87.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
164
mean 227
Median implied move
+14.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
9
one identity per person
Ask for the SCI file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering SCI, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Scott Schneeberger161381.2%146+9.2%2026-04-02
John Ransom1313100.0%192+14.4%2025-08-04
AJ Rice5480.0%195+17.5%2025-10-13
Tobey Sommer5480.0%150+16.1%2024-11-01
Robert Willoughby44100.0%468+18.2%2022-02-16
Joanna Gajuk22100.0%156+14.8%2024-06-10
Jonathan Yong11100.0%629+18.8%2023-02-16
Nick Giovacchini11100.0%944+36.9%2022-02-16
Tomohiko Sano100.0%+33.6%2026-01-20

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on SCI, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the SCI file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.