AnaChart data

SNY analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on SNY in the AnaChart record, 2014-10-29 to 2026-01-16, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
94
2014-10-29 to 2026-01-16
Scored
94
target and price both known
Reached
13
13.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
231
mean 354
Median implied move
+118.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
38
one identity per person
Ask for the SNY file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering SNY, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Laura Sutcliffe1100.0%+135.2%2022-12-14
Mark Purcell9111.1%211+111.2%2025-09-08
Richard Vosser800.0%+132.8%2025-12-08
Luisa Hector8225.0%289+112.8%2023-11-15
Emmanuel Papadakis700.0%+80.1%2025-09-02
Steve Scala5240.0%634+27.9%2025-05-27
Eric LE Berrigaud500.0%+141.4%2024-07-08
Emily Field400.0%+123.5%2024-01-08
Jasper Hellweg44100.0%305+14.6%2024-07-26
Graham Parry3133.3%20+35.8%2023-09-12
Peter Welford300.0%+26.5%2024-12-10
Keyur Parekh200.0%+177.6%2022-12-16
Steve Mcgarry200.0%+97.1%2021-11-01
Dominic Lunn200.0%+124.3%2022-07-22
Peter Verdult200.0%+189.7%2025-04-16
Florent Cespedes200.0%+145.8%2024-04-24
Geoffrey Porges2150.0%790+104.4%2022-05-23
Seamus Fernandez200.0%+136.6%2022-05-02
Tim Anderson11100.0%231+13.9%2018-02-08
David Risinger100.0%+15.5%2022-05-23
Alexandra Hauber100.0%+149.6%2015-09-08
Julie Mead100.0%+126.0%2021-02-12
Rajesh Kumar100.0%+161.3%2023-10-30
Wimal Kapadia11100.0%288+17.1%2019-09-03
Mark Clark100.0%+117.3%2014-10-29
Louise Pearson100.0%+159.7%2016-09-08
Kerry Holford100.0%+147.3%2025-09-29
James Quigley100.0%+14.2%2025-03-21
Richard Purkiss100.0%+121.8%2016-09-23
Michael Leuchten100.0%+100.6%2023-03-30
Sasikarn Udomvej100.0%+44.2%2023-11-23
Alistair Campbell002022-01-25
Firdaus Ibrahim002025-02-05
Emmanuel Papdakis002021-04-29
Richard Parkes002020-02-12
Matthew Weston002026-01-16
Shinichiro Nakamura002020-05-06
Sachin Jain002025-09-04

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on SNY, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the SNY file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.