AnaChart data

STT analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on STT in the AnaChart record, 2008-10-16 to 2026-04-09, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
517
2008-10-16 to 2026-04-09
Scored
517
target and price both known
Reached
515
99.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
113
mean 329
Median implied move
+13.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
32
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for STT, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering STT, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Brian Bedell9898100.0%432+6.3%2025-07-16
Betsy Graseck5757100.0%502+31.2%2026-01-20
Mike Mayo3737100.0%423+14.8%2026-01-05
Susan Roth Katzke3434100.0%257+12.4%2023-07-17
Brennan Hawken3131100.0%286+8.2%2025-10-20
Ken Usdin3131100.0%306+13.7%2024-04-15
Jason Goldberg2424100.0%532+29.7%2026-01-05
Alexander Blostein2222100.0%277+9.6%2025-10-06
Glenn Schorr1919100.0%186+10.1%2025-09-30
Keith Horowitz1919100.0%311+12.4%2025-07-02
Gerard Cassidy1515100.0%95+10.2%2025-10-01
David Smith1414100.0%87+10.2%2026-01-07
Brian Kleinhanzl1212100.0%369+7.2%2020-11-19
Vivek Juneja1212100.0%129+8.8%2024-10-17
David Konrad1111100.0%162+17.1%2026-04-09
Kenneth Leon10880.0%76+8.9%2025-10-17
Jeffery Harte1010100.0%78+7.1%2022-07-01
Michael Carrier99100.0%499+11.2%2020-07-20
Steven Chubak88100.0%448+8.3%2025-01-27
Ebrahim Poonawala88100.0%108+7.6%2026-04-06
David Long77100.0%199+19.0%2019-10-21
Stephen Biggar66100.0%170+13.9%2024-07-18
Jim Mitchell55100.0%255+25.5%2023-04-18
Emily Ericksen44100.0%94+16.1%2025-12-30
Michael Brown44100.0%215+13.9%2024-01-22
Steven Alexopoulos33100.0%92+18.0%2026-01-07
Dick Bove22100.0%176+36.6%2012-03-16
Angelo Zino11100.0%2+1.7%2017-04-26
Connor Lynagh11100.0%455+10.8%2023-04-18
Ashley Serrao11100.0%55+4.3%2015-02-26
Adam Krasner11100.0%84+3.7%2021-10-20
Whit Mayo11100.0%583+28.5%2023-04-03

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on STT, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for STT, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free