AnaChart data

TAC analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on TAC in the AnaChart record, 2018-12-18 to 2026-03-24, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
43
2018-12-18 to 2026-03-24
Scored
43
target and price both known
Reached
25
58.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
592
mean 701
Median implied move
+58.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
13
one identity per person
Ask for the TAC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering TAC, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Mark Jarvi161062.5%598+92.2%2025-02-18
Ben Pham10770.0%626+56.8%2025-04-17
Maurice Choy5480.0%942+88.2%2026-03-24
Robert Hope3266.7%974+42.3%2025-01-23
Desmond Tsao200.0%-60.4%2022-05-25
Miang Chuen Koh200.0%-80.7%2020-05-05
Don Carducci100.0%-65.1%2021-02-18
Bryan Raymond100.0%-59.6%2020-07-01
Dariusz Lozny11100.0%588+36.1%2023-04-27
Simon Thackray100.0%-66.7%2022-05-23
Robert Kwan11100.0%860+54.7%2019-03-26
Andrew Kuske002023-05-15
Patrick Kenny002025-01-07

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on TAC, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the TAC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.