AnaChart data

TITN analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on TITN in the AnaChart record, 2015-12-15 to 2026-03-20, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
67
2015-12-15 to 2026-03-20
Scored
67
target and price both known
Reached
49
73.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
341
mean 298
Median implied move
+30.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
12
one identity per person
Ask for the TITN file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering TITN, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Ben Klieve12216.7%68+69.9%2025-05-23
Mircea Dobre1212100.0%177+18.4%2026-03-20
Steven Dyer9888.9%431+25.6%2025-05-23
Alex Rygiel9555.6%128+19.6%2025-03-27
Eric Des Lauriers8675.0%407+21.9%2024-08-15
Mig Dobre55100.0%347+40.8%2025-12-01
Ted Jackson55100.0%427+53.0%2025-04-11
Rick Nelson44100.0%426+39.9%2022-05-27
Daniel Imbro100.0%+59.1%2024-01-12
Igor Maryasis11100.0%143+24.1%2017-01-10
Joseph Mondillo11100.0%80+29.9%2015-12-15
Lawrence DE Maria002020-10-21

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on TITN, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the TITN file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.