AnaChart data

TTAN analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on TTAN in the AnaChart record, 2024-12-27 to 2026-04-14, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
107
2024-12-27 to 2026-04-14
Scored
107
target and price both known
Reached
42
39.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
37
mean 58
Median implied move
+20.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
21
one identity per person
Ask for the TTAN file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering TTAN, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Terry Tillman12325.0%100+17.3%2026-03-13
Parker Lane11218.2%66+18.4%2026-03-13
Scott Berg10660.0%89+23.9%2026-03-13
Andrew Sherman10110.0%8+31.6%2026-03-13
Brent Bracelin9444.4%37+28.1%2025-09-19
Jason Celino8337.5%58+26.0%2026-03-13
Josh Baer7457.1%15+15.1%2026-03-13
Yun Kim6466.7%0-3.2%2025-08-18
Daniel Jester5120.0%152+19.4%2026-03-13
Tyler Radke5480.0%106+17.4%2026-03-13
Michael Turrin5120.0%107+23.0%2026-03-13
Joe Vruwink5360.0%41+14.0%2025-09-05
David Hynes4250.0%64+19.6%2026-03-13
Nick Altmann200.0%+30.8%2026-03-13
Hannah Rudoff200.0%+55.2%2026-02-03
Egor Tolmachev200.0%+49.4%2025-10-02
David Hynes Jr.22100.0%29+8.4%2025-04-17
Kash Rangan22100.0%40+8.4%2026-03-16
Billy Fitzsimmons002026-04-14
Brian Peterson002025-08-29
Dylan Becker002025-06-30

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on TTAN, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the TTAN file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.