AnaChart data

TXT analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on TXT in the AnaChart record, 2008-03-24 to 2026-04-07, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
234
2008-03-24 to 2026-04-07
Scored
234
target and price both known
Reached
195
83.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
171
mean 319
Median implied move
+13.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
38
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for TXT, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering TXT, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Sheila Kahyaoglu272488.9%543+22.1%2026-04-07
Kristine Liwag1717100.0%310+13.5%2025-07-17
Cai Von Rumohr161487.5%367+17.6%2024-09-25
Noah Poponak131292.3%381+21.8%2025-07-01
Gavin Parsons1212100.0%125-3.9%2026-01-15
Robert Spingarn121191.7%53+10.1%2021-07-30
Robert Stallard1212100.0%334+15.8%2025-01-22
Jason Gursky11436.4%267+29.6%2025-04-10
Charles Minervino111090.9%349+18.4%2025-07-25
David Strauss10880.0%340+21.0%2026-04-01
Seth Seifman1010100.0%265+14.4%2026-01-29
Ronald Epstein9888.9%799+11.8%2025-01-24
Peter Arment7685.7%327+18.2%2025-01-23
Rajeev Lalwani66100.0%94+0.9%2019-10-10
Peter Skibitski55100.0%75+8.5%2025-12-09
Jonathan Wright55100.0%30+5.9%2021-04-30
John Godyn4250.0%12+11.4%2026-04-02
Douglas Harned4375.0%364+14.6%2026-02-19
Carlos DE Alba4250.0%34-12.1%2022-07-06
Sam Pearlstein44100.0%317+10.5%2018-10-19
Timna Tanners4125.0%571-40.2%2022-03-11
Alexander Hacking3133.3%312-31.2%2023-02-01
Jonathan Brandt3133.3%1110-34.3%2023-02-16
Drew Lipke33100.0%146+15.8%2017-10-23
Rodolfo Angele3266.7%164-43.6%2020-11-06
Alfonso Salazar22100.0%95-21.9%2021-12-20
Caio Ribeiro200.0%-38.6%2023-01-23
Andreas Bokkenheuser200.0%-51.0%2020-11-24
Daniel Sasson2150.0%1-17.5%2023-03-08
Gautam Khanna22100.0%40+10.4%2025-10-24
Thiago Lofiego2150.0%162-32.5%2021-08-19
Stewart Glickman22100.0%657+14.4%2024-04-26
Julian Mitchell22100.0%125+8.1%2017-07-20
Marcio Farid100.0%-24.4%2021-12-10
Thiago Ojea11100.0%7-6.9%2018-12-13
Michael Nemeroff11100.0%1576-44.7%2015-11-23
Jonathan Raviv002020-04-20
Myles Walton002023-04-06

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on TXT, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for TXT, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free