AnaChart data

USAC analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on USAC in the AnaChart record, 2013-08-14 to 2026-02-18, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
77
2013-08-14 to 2026-02-18
Scored
77
target and price both known
Reached
77
100.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
43
mean 275
Median implied move
+7.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
19
one identity per person
Ask for the USAC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering USAC, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Gabriel Moreen1414100.0%89+0.3%2026-01-12
Selman Akyol1313100.0%101+9.3%2026-02-18
TJ Schultz99100.0%431+9.9%2023-08-03
Jeremy Tonet99100.0%14+1.4%2025-06-23
Elvira Scotto77100.0%80+8.3%2025-02-10
Shneur Gershuni55100.0%236+21.5%2021-08-09
Robert Balsamo33100.0%1388+15.5%2018-01-17
James Rollyson33100.0%344+25.8%2025-08-06
Sharon Lui22100.0%82+7.4%2020-08-06
Douglas Irwin22100.0%34+2.2%2025-12-02
Ned Baramov22100.0%2+2.5%2021-12-17
Barrett Blaschke11100.0%1821+33.7%2018-09-05
Andrew Burd11100.0%2050+17.0%2018-01-19
Michael Gyure11100.0%1774+18.1%2018-03-05
Nate Pendleton11100.0%0-0.5%2025-09-08
Praveen Narra11100.0%1276+15.8%2020-03-10
Richard Gross11100.0%0+7.9%2016-01-11
Theodore Durbin11100.0%422-13.0%2013-08-14
Thomas Curran11100.0%78+119.1%2020-03-17

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on USAC, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the USAC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.